Mike Resnick

Mike Resnick

Mike Resnick is, according to Locus, the all-time leading award winner for short science fiction. He has won 5 Hugos, a Nebula, and numerous other major and minor awards in the USA, France, Poland, Spain, Croatia, Catalonia, and Japan. Mike is the author of 70 novels, 10 books of non-fiction, 275 stories, and 3 screenplays, and the editor of 42 anthologies. He is currently the editor of Galaxy's Edge magazine and the Stellar Guild line of books, and as Guest of Honor at the 2012 Worldcon.

Bibliography

Novels only:

  • The Goddess of Ganymede (1967)
  • Pursuit on Ganymede (1968)
  • Redbeard (1969)
  • Battlestar Galactica #5: Galactica Discovers Earth (with Glen Larson) (1980)
  • The Soul Eater (1981)
  • Birthright The Book of Man (1982)
  • Walpurgis III (1982)
  • Sideshow (1982)
  • The Three-Legged Hootch Dancer (1983)
  • The Wild Alien Tamer (1983)
  • The Best Rootin' Tootin' Shootin' Gunslinger in the Whole Damned Galaxy (1983)
  • The Branch (1984)
  • Eros Ascending (1984)
  • Eros at Zenith (1984)
  • Eros Descending (1985)
  • Adventures (1985)
  • Eros at Nadir (1986)
  • Santiago: a Myth of the Far Future (1986)
  • Stalking the Unicorn (1987)
  • The Dark Lady (1987)
  • Ivory (1988)
  • Paradise (1989)
  • Second Contact (1990)
  • The Red Tape War (with Jack L. Chalker & George Alec Effinger) (1991)
  • Soothsayer (1991)
  • Oracle (1992)
  • Lucifer Jones (1992)
  • Purgatory (1992)
  • Exploits (1993)
  • Prophet (1993)
  • Inferno (1993)
  • A Miracle of Rare Design (1994)
  • Encounters (1994)
  • Dog in the Manger (mystery) (1995)
  • The Widowmaker (1996)
  • The Widowmaker Reborn (1997)
  • The Widowmaker Unleashed (1998)
  • Kirinyaga (1998)
  • A Hunger in the Soul (1998)
  • The Outpost (2001)
  • The Return of Santiago (2003)
  • Lara Croft: The Amulet of Power (2003)
  • Lady With an Alien (2005)
  • A Gathering of Widowmakers (2005)
  • Dragon America (2005)
  • Starship: Mutiny (2005)
  • A Club in Montmartre (2006)
  • Starship: Pirate (2006)
  • World Behind the Door (2007)
  • Starship: Mercenary (2007)
  • Stalking the Vampire (2008)
  • Starship: Rebel (2008)
  • Hazards (2009)
  • Stalking the Dragon (2009)
  • Starship: Flagship (2009)
  • The Buntline Special (2010)
  • The Doctor and the Kid (2011)
  • The Cassandra Project (with Jack McDevitt) (2012)
  • The Doctor and the Rough Rider (2012)
  • The Trojan Colt (mystery) (2013)
  • The Doctor and the Dinosaurs (2013)
  • Cat on a Cold Tin Roof (mystery) (2014)
  • The Fortress in Orion (2014)
  • The Prison in Antares (2015)
  • INCI (with Tina Gower) (2015)
  • The Gods of Sagittarius (with Eric Flint) (2016)
  • The Castle in Cassiopeia (2016)

Short fiction:

  • “The Last Dog”
  • “Blue”
  • “Beachcomber”
  • “Watching Marcia”
  • “The Olympians”
  • “Me and My Shadow”
  • “The Fallen Angel”
  • “God and Mr. Slatterman”
  • “The Inn of the Hairy Toad”
  • “Stalking the Unicorn with Gun and Camera”
  • “The Toymaker and the General”
  • “King of the Blue Planet”
  • “Kirinyaga”
  • “His Award-Winning Science Fiction Story”
  • “Beibermann’s Soul”
  • “Death is an Acquired Trait”
  • “The Crack in the Cosmic Egg”
  • “Inquiry Into the Auction of the U.S.A.”
  • “For I Have Touched the Sky”
  • “Slice of Life”
  • “Balance”
  • “Bwana”
  • “Neutral Ground”
  • “How I Wrote the New Testament, Brought Forth the Renaissance, and Birdied the 17th Hole at Pebble Beach"
  • “Was It Good For You, Too?”
  • “The Manamouki”
  • “One Perfect Morning, With Jackals”
  • “Frankie the Spook”
  • “Posttime in Pink”
  • “Museum Piece”
  • “Origins”
  • “The Nine Lives of Isaac Intrepid” (with Lou Tabakow)
  • “Pawns”
  • “Bully!”
  • “Excerpt from the Diary of Dr. Morris Finkelstein”
  • “Song of a Dry River”
  • “Winter Solstice”
  • “A Little Night Music”
  • “Monsters of the Midway”
  • “The Bull Moose at Bay”
  • “Mrs. Hood Unloads”
  • “Over There”
  • “Revolt of the Sugar Plum Fairies”
  • “Classified”
  • “Malish”
  • “Trading Up” (with Barbara Delaplace)
  • “Will the Last Person to Leave the Planet Please Shut off the Sun?”
  • “Editor Meacham and the Fate Worse Than Death”
  • “The Light That Blinds, the Claws That Catch”
  • “The Lotus and the Spear”
  • “The Pale Thin God”
  • “Lady in Waiting”
  • “The B Team”
  • “Every Man a God” (with Barry N. Malzberg)
  • “The Trials and Tribulations of Myron Blumberg, Dragon"
  • “The Blue-Nosed Reindeer”
  • “Mwalimu in the Squared Circle”
  • “Ghosts” (with Barry N. Malzberg)
  • “Stop Press”
  • “Stanley the Eighteen-Percenter”
  • “Genesis: The Rejected Canon”
  • “The Summer of my Discontent”
  • “Super Acorns” (with Lawrence Schimel)
  • “The Tarnished Diamond”
  • “Birdie” (with Nick DiChario)
  • “Barnaby in Exile”
  • “A Little Knowledge”
  • “Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge”
  • “Alien Radio” (with Nick DiChario)
  • “Pleasantly Pink” (with Nick DiChario)
  • “The Adventure of the Pearly Gates”
  • “Working Stiff” (with Nick DiChario)
  • “My Girl”
  • “The Kemosabee”
  • “Metamorphosis”
  • “The Most Beautiful Girl Alive” (with Nick DiChario)
  • “Squonking” (with Nick DiChario)
  • “The Sweet, Sad Love Song of Fred and Wilma” (with Nick DiChario)
  • “The Shiksa” (with Lawrence Schimel)
  • “How Jerry Phipps Won His Hugo”
  • “disILLUSIONS” (with Lawrence Schimel)
  • “When the Old Gods Die”
  • “The Land of Nod”
  • “Darker Than You Wrote”
  • “Merdinus” (with Linda Dunn)
  • “Heart of Stone” (with Lyn Nichols)
  • “Mrs. Vamberry Takes a Trip”
  • “Bibi” (with Susan Shwartz)
  • “The Joy of Hats” (with Nick DiChario)
  • “The Starving Children of Mars” (with Louise Rowder)
  • “The Roosevelt Dispatches”
  • “Card Shark”
  • “The Gefilte Fish Girl”
  • “My Brother’s Keeper” (with Jack Nimbersheim)
  • “A Limerick History of Science Fiction”
  • “Of Flame and Air” (with Josepha Sherman)
  • “The Arrows of Godly Passion” (with Nick DiChario)
  • “Sagittarius Rising” (with Ann Marston)
  • “The Fighting 35th Last Stand at the Delores Proud Apple School for the Blind” (with Nick DiChario)
  • “Fascinatin’ Rhythm” (with Nick DiChario)
  • “The 43 Antarean Dynasties”
  • “Stan” (with Ron Collins)
  • “Me and Galahad” (with Adrienne Gormley)
  • “Interview with the Almighty”
  • “A Buzzard Named Rabinowitz”
  • “Hothouse Flowers”
  • “Why Martians are Attracted to Big-Breasted Women”
  • “Hunting the Snark”
  • “Full Circle” (with Kristine Kathryn Rusch)
  • “Boot Hill” (with Catherine Asaro)
  • “The Elephants on Neptune”
  • “Redchapel”
  • “Even Butterflies Can Sting”
  • “Ocean’s Eleven” (with Tom Gerencer)
  • “Nicobar Lane: The Soul Eater’s Story”
  • “Old MacDonald Had a Farm”
  • “Like Father, Like Son” (with B.J. Galler-Smith)
  • “Like Small Feet Following” (with Robyn Herrington)
  • “The Chinese Sandman”
  • “Flower Children of Mars” (with M. Shayne Bell)
  • “The Shackles of Freedom” (with Tobias S. Buckell)
  • “The Demons of Jupiter’s Moons” (with Dean Wesley Smith)
  • “Approaching Sixty” (with Barry Malzberg)
  • “Water-Skiing Down the Styx” (with Janis Ian)
  • “The Amorous Broom”
  • “Reflections in Black Granite” (with Michael A. Burstein)
  • “Dobchek: Lost in the Funhouse” (with Kay Kenyon)
  • “Robots Don’t Cry”
  • “The Burning Spear at Twilight”
  • “Here’s Looking at You, Kid”
  • “Unsafe at Any Speed”
  • “Society’s Goy”
  • “Swimming Upstream in the Wells of the Desert” (with Susan B. Matthews)
  • Travels with My Cats
  • “Me”
  • “El Presidente”
  • “Game Face” (with Robert Sheckley)
  • “Keepsakes”
  • “The Boy Who Cried ‘Dragon!’”
  • “The Island of Annoyed Souls”
  • “A Princess of Earth”
  • “Cobbling Together a Solution”
  • “Down Memory Lane”
  • “Guardian Angel”
  • “The One That Got Away”
  • “A Muse with Burning Eyes” (with B. D. Faw)
  • “Before the Beginning” (with Harry Turtledove)
  • “Nowhere in Particular”
  • “The God Biz”
  • “The Hermit of the Skies” (with Paul Crilley)
  • “Two Hunters in Manhattan”
  • “Prevenge” (with Kevin J. Anderson)
  • “Catastrophe Baker and the Cold Equations”
  • “Harry, Larry, Barry & Frankie”
  • “Occupational Hazard”
  • “Great Unreported Breakthroughs #163”
  • “A Small Skirmish in the Culture War” (with James Patrick Kelly)
  • “Solomon’s Choice” (with Nancy Kress)
  • “Distant Replay”
  • “Jellyfish” (with David Gerrold)
  • “All the Things You Are”
  • “The Big Guy”
  • “Visitor’s Night at Joey Chicago’s”
  • “Chartreuse Mansions”
  • “A Locked-Planet Mystery”
  • “The Long and Short of It”
  • “Shell Game”
  • “Honorable Enemies”
  • “Monuments in Flesh and Stone”
  • “The Lost Continent of Moo”
  • “Alastair Baffle’s Emporium of Wonders”
  • “Carnival Knowledge”
  • “Sluggo”
  • “The Last Actor” (with Linda Donahue)
  • “Merry Bunta!”
  • “The Hex is In”
  • “A Jaguar Never Changes Its Stripes”
  • “A Better Mousetrap”
  • “Christmas Eve at Harvey Wallbanger’s”
  • “A Very Special Girl”
  • “A Most Unusual Greyhound”
  • “Not Quite Alone in the Dream Quarter” (with Pat Cadigan)
  • “Snatch as Snatch Can”
  • “Kilimanjaro”
  • “Best in Show”
  • “Connoisseurs”
  • “Spring Training”
  • “Inescapable”
  • “A Four-Sided Triangle”
  • “The Forgotten Kingdom”
  • “Mother Scorpion’s House of Fallen Flowers”
  • “Idle Roomer” (with Lezli Robyn)
  • “The Paternal Flame”
  • “Catastrophe Baker and a Canticle for Leibowitz”
  • “Article of Faith”
  • “A Very Formal Affair”
  • “Soulmates” (with Lezli Robyn)
  • “If the Frame Fits…”
  • “Benchwarmer” (with Lezli Robyn)
  • “Shame” (with Lezli Robyn)
  • “Shaka II”
  • “On Safari”
  • “The Bride of Frankenstein”
  • “Heads and Tails in Paradise”
  • “Harboring Pearls”
  • “The Blimp and Sixpence”
  • “Report from the Field” (with Lezli Robyn)
  • "The Foundling"
  • "Weekdays"
  • "The Close Shave" (with Lezli Robyn)
  • "Royal Bloodlines"
  • "Observation Post"
  • "The Incarceration of Captain Nebula"
  • "King and Mrs. Kong"
  • "El and Al vs. Himmler's Horrendous Horde from Hell"
  • "Six Blind Men and an Alien"
  • "A Weighty Affair"
  • "Dark Doings at the Field Museum of Natural Mystery"
  • "The Second Civil War"
  • "Bad News From the Vatican"
  • "Incident on the Low Seas" (with John Kenny)
  • "Treasure Island"
  • "The Kid at Midnight"
  • "Real Jake"
  • "Making the Cut" (with Lezli Robyn)
  • "Catastrophe Baker Makes First Contact"
  • "Peacekeeper" (with Brad R. Torgersen)
  • "Siren Song"
  • "Guard Dog" (with Brad R. Torgersen)
  • "Mooncakes" (with Laurie Tom)
  • "A Holy War"
  • "The Book of Eternity"
  • "The Ascent" (with Brad R. Torgersen)
  • "The Sacred Tree"
  • "Stalking the Zombie"
  • "The Hotel of the Suicides" (with Sabina Theo)
  • "Siren Song"
  • "The Things That Pearls Can Buy" (with Gio Clairval)
  • "Hush, Little Baby, Don't You Cry" (with Brennan Harvey)
  • "The Evening Line"
  • "The Puce Whale"
  • "Spirit Gun" (with Jordan Ellinger)
  • "Tourist Trap" (with Barry Malzberg)
  • "The Revealed Truth"
  • "In the Tombs of the Martian Kings" (2013) in Old Mars (anthology)[1][2]
  • "The Hell-Bound Stagecoach"
  • "The Enhancement"
  • "A Beautiful Friendship" (with Lou J Berger)
  • "The Godstone of Venus" (2015) in Old Venus (anthology)[3]
  • "The Plantimal" (with Ken Liu)
  • "Stella by Starlight" (with Robert T. Jeschonek)
  • "Keep Your Head Up"
  • "Tantaros"
  • "Keeping Ahead"
  • "Incident on Maple Street"
  • "Five Times Better"
  • "The Little Green Men Take Their Hideous Vengeance, Sort Of"
  • "Long-Term Employment"
  • "The Mermaid Club" (with Cat Rambo)
  • "The Fastest Dragon"
  • "Romeo and Julie"
  • "Occult.net"

Awards and Memberships

Member of SFWA, Mystery Writers of America, Private Eye Writers

Awards:

USA:

 

Hugo Winners: Kirinyaga

              The Manamouki

              Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge

              The 43 Antarean Dynasties

              Travels With My Cats

 

Nebula Winners: Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge

 

Skylark Award for Lifetime Achievement in Science Fiction

 

HOMer Winners: The Manamouki

               Song of a Dry River

               Mwalimu in the Squared Circle

               Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge

               When the Old Gods Die

               Bibi (with Susan Shwartz)

               KIRINYAGA: A FABLE OF UTOPIA

               Hothouse Flowers

               Hunting the Snark

               The Elephants on Neptune

 

Asimov's Readers Poll Winner: The 43 Antarean Dynasties

                              Hunting the Snark

                              The Elephants on Neptune

                              Old MacDonald Had a Farm

                              Travels With My Cats

                               The Plantimal (with Ken Liu)

 

Science Fiction Chronicle Poll Winners: Kirinyaga

                                        For I Have Touched the Sky

                                        Bully!

                                        The Manamouki

                                        Seven Views of Olduvai             

                                            Gorge

                                        Bibi (with Susan Shwartz)

 

Alexander (AT&T) Winner: Winter Solstice

 

Golden Pagoda Award Winner: The Manamouki

 

Locus Award Winner: When the Old Gods Die

 

Jovian Award: Best Editor – Short Form

 

Science Fiction Weekly Poll Winners: When the Old Gods Die

                                     The 43 Antarean Dynasties

                                     Hothouse Flowers

 

American Dog Writers Awards for Best Short Fiction: The Last Dog

                                                    Blue

 

Year's Best SF Anthology: Kirinyaga

                          For I Have Touched the Sky

                          One Perfect Morning, With Jackals

                          Mwalimu in the Squared Circle 

                          Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge

                          The Land of Nod

                          The 43 Antarean Dynasties (KKR)

                          Hothouse Flowers

 

Bookworm Award for Best Young Adult Non-Fiction: Gymnastics and You

 

 

SPAIN:

 

Ignotus Award (Spain) Winners: Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge

                               The 43 Antarean Dynasties

                               Down Memory Lane

    

Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya

     Novella Contest Winner: Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge

 

El Melocoton Mecanico (Spain) Winner: Old MacDonald Had a Farm

 

Xatafi-Cyberdark Winner:  For I Have Touched the Sky

 

 

FRANCE:

 

Tour Eiffel Winner (France): THE DARK LADY

 

Prix Ozone Winners (France): Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge

                             How I Wrote the New Testament,

                               Ushered in the Renaissance,

                               and Birdied the 17th Hole

                               at Pebble Beach

 

JAPAN:

 

Seuin-sho Winner (Japan): KIRINYAGA

 

Hayakawa SF (Japan) Winner: For I Have Touched the Sky

 

 

POLAND:

 

SFinks (Poland) Award: For I Have Touched the Sky

                       When the Old Gods Die

 

Nowa Fantastyka (Poland) Award: Kirinyaga

 

 

CROATIA:

 

Futura (Croatia) Poll Winner: Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge

 

 

CATALAN:

 

Ictineu Award for Best Translated Story:

                   Soulmates (with Lezli Robyn)

                   Benchwarmer (with Lezli Robyn)

 

 

 

NOMINATIONS/RUNNERS-UP

 

USA:

 

Hugo Nominees: Kirinyaga

               For I Have Touched the Sky

               Bully!

               The Manamouki

               Winter Solstice

               One Perfect Morning, With Jackals

               The Lotus and the Spear

               Mwalimu in the Squared Circle

               Barnaby in Exile

               A Little Knowledge

               Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge

               Best Editor — 1994

               Best Editor — 1995

               When the Old Gods Die

               Bibi (with Susan Shwartz)

               The Land of Nod

               The 43 Antarean Dynasties

               Hothouse Flowers

               Hunting the Snark

               The Elephants on Neptune

               Redchapel

               PUTTING IT TOGETHER

               Old MacDonald Had a Farm

               I HAVE THIS NIFTY IDEA…

               Robots Don't Cry

               Travels With My Cats

               A Princess of Earth

               Down Memory Lane

               All the Things You Are

               THE WORLDCON GUEST OF HONOR SPEECHES (with Joe

                    Siclari)

               Distant Replay

               Article of Faith

               Alastair Baffle’s Emporium of Wonders

               The Bride of Frankenstein

               THE BUSINESS OF SCIENCE FICTION (with Barry  

                    Malzberg)

               The Homecoming

               Best Editor – Short Form (2015)

 

 

Nebula Nominees: Kirinyaga

                 For I Have Touched the Sky

                 IVORY 

                 The Manamouki

                 Bully!

                 Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge

                 Bibi (with Susan Shwartz)

                 When the Old Gods Die

                 Hunting the Snark

                 The Elephants on Neptune

                 Travels With My Cats

 

Sidewise Award:  THE CASSANDRA PROJECT (with Jack McDevitt)

 

Audie Award Nominee: STARS (with Janis Ian)

 

HOMer Runners-Up: Bully!

                  Bwana

                  How I Wrote the New Testament, Brought

                     Forth the Renaissance, and Birdied the 17th

                     Hole at Pebble Beach

                  ORACLE

                  The Lotus and the Spear

                  PURGATORY

                  The Pale Thin God 

                  Birdie

                  Barnaby in Exile

                  A MIRACLE OF RARE DESIGN

                  A Little Knowledge

                  The 43 Antarean Dynasties

                  Redchapel

 

Browning Award Finalist for Best SF Humorist): 1993

                                               1994

 

Sturgeon Nominee: Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge

                  The 43 Antarean Dynasties

 

Locus Award Runner-Up: Kirinyaga

                       Mwalimu in the Squared Circle

                       Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge

 

SF Chronicle Poll Runners-Up: IVORY

                              One Perfect Morning, With Jackals

                              The Land of Nod

 

Nebula Preliminary Ballot: 23 novels

                            5 novellas

                           10 novelettes 

                           12 short stories

 

Year's Best SF Anthology

   Honorable Mentions: Bwana

                       The Manamouki 

                       Bully!

                       Malish

                       Over There

                       Posttime In Pink

                       Song of a Dry River

                       The Lotus and the Spear

                       The Pale Thin God

                       Barnaby in Exile

                       A Little Knowledge

                       The Summer of My Discontent

                       The Joy of Hats

                       Bibi (with Susan Shwartz)

                       When the Old Gods Die

                       Merdinus

                       The Roosevelt Dispatches

                       Darker Than You Wrote

                       The 43 Antarean Dynasties

                       Hunting the Snark

                       The Elephants on Neptune

                       Redchapel

                       Old MacDonald Had a Farm

                       Water-Skiing Down the Styx

                       The Chinese Sandman

                       Robots Don't Cry

                       Society's Goy

                       Dobchek, Lost in the Funhouse

                       Here's Looking at You, Kid

                       Keepsakes

                       A Princess of Earth

                       Travels With My Cats

                       A Moment of Your Time

                       Swimming Upstream in the Wells of the     

                           Desert

                       El Presidente

                       Down Memory Lane

                       The Island of Annoyed Souls

                       Me

                       The Burning Spear at Twilight

                       Guardian Angel

                       All the Things You Are

                        Before the Beginning

                        A Locked Planet Mystery

                        The Big Guy

                        Solomon’s Choice

                        Distant Replay

                        Article of Faith

                        Alastair Baffle’s Emporium of Wonders

                       Not Quite Alone in the Dream Quarter

                       Kilimanjaro

                        Soulmates (with Lezli Robyn)

                       Catastrophe Baker and a Canticle for

                           Leibowitz

                       Inescapable

                        The Bride of Frankenstein

                        Mooncakes (with Laurie Tom)

                       Shaka II

                       The Homecoming

                        A Weighty Affair

                       The Second Civil War

                       The Evening Line

                       The Wizard of West 34th Street

                       In the Tombs of the Martian Kings

          

 

Year's Best Fantasy & Horror

   Anthology Honorable Mention: Revolt of the Sugar Plum Fairies

                                The Light That Blinds, The Claws

                                   That Catch

                                Bibi

                                Redchapel

 

Parsec Award: A Princess of Earth

 

 

 

ENGLAND:

 

Clarke Nominee: IVORY

 

 

JAPAN:

 

Seiun-Sho (Japanese Hugo) Nominees: For I Have Touched the Sky

                                    SANTIAGO

                                    Bwana 

                                    IVORY

                                    Posttime in Pink

 

Hayakawa SF Finalists: Kirinyaga

                       Song of a Dry River 

                       Posttime in Pink

                      

FRANCE:

 

Prix Tour Eiffel Nominee: KIRINYAGA

                           THE DARK LADY

 

Grand Prix de l’Imaginaire: IVORY

                            Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge

                            Travels With My Cats

 

Prix Ozone: Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge

            How I Wrote the New Testament,

              Ushered in the Renaissance,

              and Birdied the 17th Hole

              at Pebble Beach

 

 

 

ITALY:

 

Italia Nominee: Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge

 

SPAIN:

 

Ignotus Nominees: For I Have Touched the Sky

                  Down Memory Lane

                  Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge

                  Hothouse Flowers

                  The 43 Antarean Dynasties

                  Soulmates (with Lezli Robyn)

                  A Very Special Girl

 

Xatafi-Cyberdark Literary Prize Nominees:

                     For I Have Touched the Sky

                      Down Memory Lane

                      NEW DREAMS FOR OLD

                      Mwalimu in the Squared Circle

 

GERMANY:

 

Kurd-Labbwitz Prize for Best Translated Work of 2014:

                     THE CASSANDRA PROJECT (with Jack McDevitt)

 

CATALAN:

 

Ictineu Award nominee for Best Translated Story:

              Soulmates (with Lezli Robyn)

              Benchwarmer (with Lezli Robyn)

 

AUSTRALIA:

 

Auraelis nominee:  Soulmates (with Lezli Robyn)

 

 

Related Experience

Taught at Clarion, lectured annually at Writers of the Future, led workshops at various conventions, work with new writers on my anthologies and my magazine

Accessibility Needs

None

Contact Member